Make your own free website on Tripod.com
KONNAN BIO!!!

Real Name: Carlos Ashenoff

Height: 5' 10"

Weight: 237

Ring Debut: 1988

From: Mexico City, Mexico

Current resident:

Birthday: June 6, 1964

Previous Names/Nicknames: "K-Dawg"

Signature Moves: "187 (also known as the Cradle DDT)", "Tequila Sunrise"


"Titles Held"

WCW US Champion

NWA Heavyweight Champion (2 times)
Back to Adaman's nWo Wolfpac Page!!!