Make your own free website on Tripod.com
LEX LUGER BIO!!!

Real Name: Larry Phohl

Height: 6' 5"

Weight: 265

Ring Debut: 1985

From: Chicago, Illinois

Current resident: Atlanta, Georgia

Birthday: June 2, 1958

Previous Names/Nicknames: "The Total Package"; "The Narcissist"; "The All-American"

Signature Moves: "Torture Rack"


"Titles Held"

Southern (FL) Heavyweight: 3 times
NWA/WCW U.S. Heavyweight: 4 times
NWA World tag team
WCW World Heavyweight: 2 times (From Barry Windham in a match for the held-up title, & Hulk Hogan)
WCW World tag team (with Sting)
WCW World TV: 2 times
Back to Adaman's nWo Wolfpac Page!!!