Make your own free website on Tripod.com
"MACHO MAN" RANDY SAVAGE BIO!!!

Real Name: Randy Poffo

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 237

Ring Debut: November 1973

From: Sarasota, Florida

Current resident:

Birthday: November 15, 1952

Previous Names/Nicknames: Macho King, Madness

Signature Moves: Flying Elbow Drop


"Titles Held"

Southeastern Tag Titles (With Lanny Poffo)
ICW Title (From Lanny Poffo)
Mid-Southern Title (From Jerry Lawler)
WF IC Title (From Tito Santana)
WWF World Title (2 times)(From Ted DiBiase in a tournament final and Ric Flair)
USWA Title (From Jerry Lawler)
WCW World Title (3 times)(From Battle Royal and Ric Flair)

Back to Adaman's nWo Wolfpac Page!!!