Make your own free website on Tripod.com
STING BIO!!!

Real Name: Steve Borden

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 260 lbs.

Ring Debut: 1985

From: Venice Beach, CA

Current resident: St.Petersburg, FL and Atlanta, GA

Birthday: March 20, 1959

Previous Names/Nicknames: Justice, Blade Runner Flash, Blade Runner Sting, Stinger

Signature Moves: Scorpion Death Lock, Stinger Splash, Scorpion Death Drop


"Titles Held"

UWF World tag team: 2 times
NWA World TV
NWA World heavyweight
WCW U.S. Heavyweight: 2 times
WCW World Heavyweight: 4 times
WCW International World: 2 times
WCW World tag team: 3 times (with Lex Luger, The Giant, and Kevin Nash)
UWF Tag Title: 3 times

Back to Adaman's nWo Wolfpac Page!!!